PUCTX Website
Skip Navigation LinksIndustry Information Electric Market Directories Alphabetical List of CCNs

Alphabetical List of CCNs

The Next CCN number will be:  30198

Active Count:  190

This directory includes all CCNs that are currently doing business in Texas.



CCNs
30028  AEP TEXAS CENTRAL COMPANY  
30170  AEP TEXAS NORTH COMPANY  
30170  AEP TEXAS NORTH COMPANY  
30000  ALCOA INC  
30001  AUSTIN ENERGY  
30001  AUSTIN ENERGY  
30003  BAILEY COUNTY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION  
30005  BANDERA ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30007  BARTLETT ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30006  BARTLETT MUNICIPAL LIGHT DEPARTMENT  
30008  BASTROP POWER AND LIGHT  
30010  BELLVILLE LIGHT & POWER SYSTEM  
30120  BIG COUNTRY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30011  BLUEBONNET ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30012  BOERNE UTILITIES  
30014  BOWIE UTILITIES  
30013  BOWIE-CASS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30015  BRADY WATER & LIGHT WORKS  
30016  BRAZOS ELECTRIC POWER COOPERATIVE INC  
30016  BRAZOS ELECTRIC POWER COOPERATIVE INC  
30016  BRAZOS ELECTRIC POWER COOPERATIVE INC  
30017  BRAZOS RIVER AUTHORITY  
30018  BRENHAM MUNICIPAL LIGHT & POWER SYSTEM  
30019  BRIDGEPORT LIGHT & POWER SYSTEM  
30020  BROWNFIELD MUNICIPAL POWER & LIGHT  
30021  BROWNSVILLE PUBLIC UTILITIES BOARD  
30022  BTU RURAL ELECTRIC DIVISION  
30023  BURNET UTILITIES  
30024  CALDWELL CITY GOVERNMENT  
30027  CASTROVILLE UTILITY SYSTEM  
30086  CENTERPOINT ENERGY HOUSTON ELECTRIC LLC  
30086  CENTERPOINT ENERGY HOUSTON ELECTRIC LLC  
30029  CENTRAL TEXAS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30030  CHEROKEE COUNTY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION  
30185  COGEN POWER INC  
30034  COLEMAN COUNTY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30033  COLEMAN MUNICIPAL POWER & LIGHT DEPARTMENT  
30035  COLLEGE STATION UTILITIES  
30036  COMANCHE COUNTY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION  
30039  CONCHO VALLEY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30040  COOKE COUNTY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION  
30047  COSERV ELECTRIC  
30031  CPS ENERGY  
30041  CROSBYTON  
30195  CROSS TEXAS TRANSMISSION LLC  
30195  CROSS TEXAS TRANSMISSION LLC  
30042  CUERO ELECTRIC UTILITY  
30044  DEAF SMITH ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30045  DEEP EAST TEXAS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30046  DENTON MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC  
30046  DENTON MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC  
30050  EL PASO ELECTRIC COMPANY  
30050  EL PASO ELECTRIC COMPANY  
30051  ELECTRA ELECTRIC DEPARTMENT  
30193  ELECTRIC TRANSMISSION TEXAS LLC  
30194  ELECTRIC TRANSMISSION TEXAS LLC  
30076  ENTERGY TEXAS INC  
30076  ENTERGY TEXAS INC  
30053  FANNIN COUNTY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30055  FARMERS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30054  FARMERS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC OF NEW MEXICO  
30056  FARMERSVILLE MUNICIPAL LIGHT & POWER  
30057  FAYETTE ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30058  FLATONIA ELECTRIC DEPARTMENT  
30059  FLORESVILLE ELECTRIC LIGHT & POWER SYSTEM  
30060  FLOYDADA ELECTRIC DEPARTMENT  
30061  FORT BELKNAP ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30062  FREDERICKSBURG ELECTRIC UTILITY  
30063  GARLAND POWER & LIGHT SYSTEM  
30065  GEORGETOWN UTILITY SYSTEMS  
30066  GIDDINGS LIGHT & POWER SYSTEM  
30189  GOLDEN SPREAD ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30067  GOLDSMITH CITY GOVERNMENT  
30068  GOLDTHWAITE UTILITIES  
30069  GONZALES ELECTRIC SYSTEM  
30070  GRANBURY MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC DEPARTMENT  
30071  GRAYSON-COLLIN ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30072  GREENBELT ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30073  GREENVILLE ELECTRIC UTILITY SYSTEM  
30075  GUADALUPE VALLEY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30074  GUADALUPE-BLANCO RIVER AUTHORITY  
30078  HALLETTSVILLE MUNICIPAL UTILITIES  
30079  HAMILTON COUNTY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION  
30080  HARMON ELECTRIC ASSOCIATION INC  
30081  HEARNE MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC SYSTEM  
30009  HEART OF TEXAS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30115  HEART OF TEXAS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30082  HEMPSTEAD ELECTRIC DEPARMENT  
30083  HILCO ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30084  HONDO ELECTRIC SYSTEM  
30085  HOUSTON COUNTY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30088  J-A-C ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30089  JACKSON ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30090  JASPER LIGHT & POWER SYSTEM  
30091  JASPER-NEWTON ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30093  KARNES ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30187  KERRVILLE PUBLIC UTILITY BOARD  
30096  KIRBYVILLE LIGHT & POWER COMPANY  
30097  LA GRANGE UTILITIES  
30098  LAMAR COUNTY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION  
30099  LAMB COUNTY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30100  LAMPASAS PUBLIC UTILITIES  
30110  LCRA TRANSMISSION SERVICES CORPORATION  
30101  LEA COUNTY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30102  LEXINGTON MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC DEPARTMENT  
30103  LIBERTY MUNICIPAL ELECTRIC SYSTEM  
30104  LIGHTHOUSE ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30107  LLANO UTILITIES  
30108  LOCKHART UTILITIES  
30196  LONE STAR TRANSMISSION LLC  
30196  LONE STAR TRANSMISSION LLC  
30110  LOWER COLORADO RIVER AUTHORITY  
30111  LUBBOCK POWER & LIGHT SYSTEM  
30112  LULING UTILITIES  
30113  LYNTEGAR ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30116  MAGIC VALLEY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30117  MASON UTILITIES  
30118  MEDINA ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30119  MID-SOUTH ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE ASSOCIATION  
30121  MOULTON ELECTRIC DEPARTMENT  
30122  NAVARRO COUNTY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30131  NAVASOTA VALLEY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30123  NEW BRAUNFELS UTILITIES  
30181  NEWTON MUNICIPAL UTILITIES  
30125  NORTH PLAINS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30183  NORTHEAST TEXAS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30126  NUECES ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30152  ONCOR ELECTRIC DELIVERY COMPANY LLC  
30127  PANOLA-HARRISON ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30128  PEDERNALES ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30188  RAYBURN COUNTRY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30188  RAYBURN COUNTRY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30188  RAYBURN COUNTRY ELETRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30129  RIO GRANDE ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30130  RITA BLANCA ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30132  ROBSTOWN UTILITY SYSTEM  
30133  RUSK COUNTY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30134  SAM HOUSTON ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30180  SAM RAYBURN G&T ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30135  SAN AUGUSTINE LIGHT & WATER DEPARTMENT  
30136  SAN BERNARD ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30184  SAN MARCOS ELECTRIC UTILITY  
30178  SAN MIGUEL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30137  SAN PATRICIO ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30186  SAN SABA CITY OF  
30138  SANGER ELECTRIC SYSTEM  
30139  SCHULENBURG UTILITIES DEPARTMENT  
30140  SEGUIN ELECTRIC SYSTEM  
30142  SEYMOUR CITY GOVERNMENT  
30026  SHARYLAND UTILITIES LP  
30026  SHARYLAND UTILITIES LP  
30192  SHARYLAND UTILITIES LP - MCALLEN  
30192  SHARYLAND UTILITIES LP - MCALLEN  
30143  SHINER LIGHT & WATER UTILITIES  
30144  SMITHVILLE UTILITIES DEPARTMENT  
30145  SOUTH PLAINS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30146  SOUTH TEXAS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30147  SOUTHWEST ARKANSAS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE CORP  
30148  SOUTHWEST RURAL ELECTRIC ASSOCIATION INC  
30149  SOUTHWEST TEXAS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30150  SOUTHWESTERN ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30151-1  SOUTHWESTERN ELECTRIC POWER COMPANY (HEADQUARTERS)  
30151  SOUTHWESTERN ELECTRIC POWER COMPANY (TEXAS DIVISION)  
30153  SOUTHWESTERN PUBLIC SERVICE COMPANY  
30153  SOUTHWESTERN PUBLIC SERVICE COMPANY  
30155  SWISHER ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30156  TAYLOR ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30182  TEX-LA ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE OF TEXAS INC  
30182  TEX-LA ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE OF TEXAS INC  
30159  TEXAS MUNICIPAL POWER AGENCY  
30038  TEXAS-NEW MEXICO POWER COMPANY  
30038  TEXAS-NEW MEXICO POWER COMPANY  
30161  TIMPSON LIGHT & WATER DEPARTMENT  
30162  TRI-COUNTY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30094  TRINITY VALLEY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30163  TULIA MUNICIPAL POWER & LIGHT  
30052  UNITED ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE SERVICES INC  
30164  UPSHUR-RURAL ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30166  VICTORIA ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30167  WAELDER ELECTRIC DEPARTMENT  
30168  WEATHERFORD MUNICIPAL UTILITY SYSTEM  
30169  WEIMAR ELECTRIC UTILITIES  
30171  WESTERN FARMERS ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30172  WHARTON COUNTY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30173  WHITESBORO ELECTRIC UTILITY  
30197  WIND ENERGY TRANSMISSION TEXAS LLC  
30197  WIND ENERGY TRANSMISSION TEXAS LLC  
30175  WISE ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30176  WOOD COUNTY ELECTRIC COOPERATIVE INC  
30177  YOAKUM MUNICIPAL UTILITIES